TOURNAMENT RESULTS

3
17
9

JUNE

JUNE

JULY

2 Man- 27 Hole Scramble Tournament

Ryder Cup w/Lake Park

Men's Open  Tournament

 Silver Lake Country Club                                                                                         

Meadowbrook G & CC                   7
First Flight Winners:
1st Craig Klatt/Paul Meyer
2nd Ryan Burns/Matt Conlon
3rd Don Minton/Harold Hoftyzer
4th Koby Klatt/Don Seivert

​Second Flight Winners:
1st Dustin Wallenberg/Gary Lohr
2nd Brady Ahmann/Dave Jochins
3rd Jason Leach/Steve Prins
4th Rick  Wolf/Mark Farmer
 
Third Flight Winners:
1st Dyan Burns/Austen Burns
2nd Dan Schnell/Will Joines
3rd Preston DeBoer/Tressa Deboer
4th Glenn Kelderman/Adam Van Engen

First Flight Winners:
1st   Justin Kruger
2nd  Mark Vandenberg
3rd   Nate Fairchild

Second Flight Winners:
1st   Preston DeBoer
2nd  Hank Voss
3rd   Zeke Ellis

Third Flight Winners:
1st   Cliff Ripke
2nd  Brett Iverson
3rd  Tony Seivert





15
29
4

JULY

JULY

AUGUST

PMS 4 - Person  Best Ball Tournament

Mixed 2 Ball Tournament

Over 50
Tournament

First Flight Winners:
1st- Jerry & Pam Beshorner/Curtis & Kendra Weiss
2nd -Jeff Casek, Tyson, Treyton & Keith
3rd- Stan & Julia Meyer & Jim Monier & Darla Strait​
Second Flight Winners :
1st-Hal & Hank Voss, Brett Iverson, Eric Norgaard
2nd-Devon Young, Travis Enger, Brady Rosenboom & Hunter Kuehl
3rd-Ed & Tammy Birchard, Mark & Brad
Third Flight :
1st-Milet  & Lindsay Kracht, Darren Schaa & Richard Boardman
2nd -Michael Roede, Ross Ingwerson, Shakeeb & Joe Strait
3rd-Taylor Roede, Rachel Julian, Jaime Hennings, Brennan Jungers
First Flight Winners:
1st   Dan & Jodi Schnell
2nd  Tim & Amanda Gum
3rd   Ron & Theresa Eick

Second Flight Winners:
1st   Chris & Molly Ahmann
2nd  Doug & Wannette Trei
3rd   Kirk & Jeri Wescott







First Flight Winners: 50-64 Yrs
1st - Dan Minton
2nd - Dan Schnell

Second Flight Winners:50-64
1st - Darla Strait
2nd - Dean Bullerman



First Flight - Over 65
1st - Al Masters
2nd - Les Buckholz

Second Flight-  Over 65
1st - Mike Morfitt
2nd - Dennis Manley


Pin Prize Winners
Closest to Pin Hole #2 -Kirk Wescott
Closest to Pin Hole #8 - Wannette Trei
Closest to Pin on 2nd Shot #1 - Theresa Eick
Longest Putt - Brett Renken

20
16

AUGUST

SEPTEMBER

Men's Membership Tourney

RT Smith 4 Person Best Ball  Tournament

Championship Flight: 
1st. Dave Jochims
2nd: There was a tie. 
Tom Morfitt & Tim Gum



First Flight Winners:  
1st:  Cliff Ripke
2nd: Brett Iverson
3rd:  Dustin Wallenburg



​Second Flight Winners:
1st:   Will Joines
2nd:  Brad Leth
3rd:  Kirk Johnson

 

First Flight Winners:
1. Niemeyer, Raye, Packebush, Schnell - 56
2. Burns & DeBoer team - 56
3. Walker team -57

Second Flight Winners:
1. Taylor, Johnson, Morfitt team -        62
2. Seivert , Prins Team - 62
3. Voss -team -63

​Third Flight Winners:
1. Strait, Monier,Ahrenstorff, Meyer team - 65​
2. Wallenburg team - 66
3. Rusche team - 67